Palm Jebel Ali Villas
Palm Jebel Ali Villas Offered by Buy Dubai Off-Plan
Palm Jebel Ali Villas

Palm Jebel Ali Villas

by Nakheel in Jebel Ali View on map Under construction

Starting price
AED 18,000,000
Payment plan
80/20
Handover
Q4 2027

≈ € 4,320,000

Project details

Starting price AED 18,000,000 ≈ € 4,320,000 What will my monthly payments be?
Payment plan 80/20 80% during construction, 20% at handover
Handover Q4 2027 Under construction
Bedrooms 567
Property type
Villa, Plot
Floor area
1,130 to 1,300 m²
Developer
Nakheel
Location
Jebel Ali
Project brochure
Free, with no obligation

The Palm Jebel Ali Villas brochure

Download the brochure for Palm Jebel Ali Villas van Nakheel in Jebel Ali for free with all the information about this project.

  • Floor plans by property type
  • Full price list
  • Payment plan
Download the brochure

About Palm Jebel Ali Villas

  • Exclusive luxury villas with 5, 6, or 7 bedrooms in a futuristically designed community

  • Stunning location on 110 kilometres of coastline on the paradisiacal Palm Jebel Ali

  • 16 unique neighbourhoods (fronds), each with its own distinct character and style

  • Excellent accessibility via Sheikh Zayed Road and proximity to key Dubai hotspots

  • A wide choice of villa layouts, including private swimming pools and wellness spaces

Palm Jebel Ali Villas at Jebel Ali (Dubai): Luxury villas by Nakheel

Palm Jebel Ali Villas is a prestigious off-plan project developed by Nakheel, one of Dubai’s most renowned real estate developers. This project offers a unique opportunity to invest in luxury villas and plots on one of the city’s most iconic locations. The project spans an impressive area of 13 square kilometres and boasts 110 kilometres of coastline, making it a paradisiacal destination for those seeking exclusive living. The villas are spread across 16 different neighbourhoods, so-called fronds, each with its own theme and atmosphere. This ensures a varied offering that caters to diverse living preferences. The project combines modern architecture with a harmonious integration of nature, allowing residents to enjoy a serene environment without sacrificing urban comforts. Completion is planned for the fourth quarter of 2027, giving investors time to align their financial planning with this high-quality project.

Villa types and layouts at Palm Jebel Ali Villas Jebel Ali (Dubai)

Palm Jebel Ali Villas offers three main villa types: Beach Villas, Coral Villas, and Premium Villa Plots. The Beach Villas range in size from 5 to 6 bedrooms and are spread over multiple floors (ground floor plus two floors). These villas are designed for families who prioritise space and comfort. The Coral Villas are even more exclusive, with 7 bedrooms and also spread over multiple floors. These villas feature high-quality finishes, such as marble flooring in the secondary bedrooms, and options for a wellness room, gym, or entertainment room. Additionally, Premium Villa Plots are available for buyers who wish to build their own villa according to personal specifications. The villa areas range from 1,130.16 m² to 1,299.99 m², providing ample space for both privacy and grand living areas. Each frond has its own theme, such as Blue Horizon, Hibiscus, or Ruby Sunset, ensuring a unique living experience per neighbourhood.

About the developer Nakheel and the Palm Jebel Ali Villas design

Nakheel, the developer behind Palm Jebel Ali Villas, is known for its groundbreaking projects that have transformed Dubai’s cityscape. With iconic developments such as Palm Jumeirah and The World Islands, Nakheel has proven to be a master at creating unique residential communities. This project is no exception: it combines futuristic architecture with carefully designed landscapes. The villas are equipped with high-quality materials and modern technological amenities, meeting the highest international standards. Nakheel places great importance on sustainability and has therefore integrated green spaces, shaded walking paths, and energy-efficient solutions into the design. The developer also offers comprehensive guarantees and maintenance services, which enhances the long-term value of the investment. For international investors, Nakheel is a reliable partner with a proven track record in delivering prestigious projects.

Prime location in Jebel Ali (Dubai) near key Dubai destinations

Palm Jebel Ali Villas is located in the Jebel Ali district of the same name, a strategically positioned area in Dubai. The location offers the best of both worlds: peace and privacy on the coast, while being just five minutes away from Sheikh Zayed Road, the city’s main artery. This puts key destinations such as Dubai city centre, Palm Jumeirah, and Jumeirah Lakes Towers within a 30-minute drive. Al Maktoum International Airport is also just 29 minutes away, which is ideal for frequent travellers. The area surrounding the project is rich in amenities, including shopping malls, schools, and medical facilities. Furthermore, residents benefit from nearby beaches, golf courses, and marinas. The project itself is designed as a self-sufficient community with walkable streets, parks, and recreational zones, making it an ideal place for families and those seeking a luxury lifestyle.

Flexible payment plan for Palm Jebel Ali Villas villas

The payment plan for Palm Jebel Ali Villas is favourably structured for investors, with 80% payable during the construction phase and 20% upon completion. This means buyers pay in stages throughout the construction period, spreading the financial commitment. The starting price for a villa is AED 18,000,000, depending on the type and location within the project. Our property advisory service can provide support with navigating the purchasing process in Dubai. As the project is not due for completion until 2027, buyers can benefit from an extended payment term, making the investment more accessible. Please contact us for a detailed explanation of the payment schedule and any additional terms and conditions.

Amenities

Payment plan for Palm Jebel Ali Villas

80%20%
80%
During construction, in instalments
AED 14,400,000
≈ € 3,456,000
20%
After handover
AED 3,600,000
≈ € 864,000

Monthly payments and your own funds

How much do you need for Palm Jebel Ali Villas, and what will your monthly payments be if you finance part of the price at handover?

Do you live in the UAE?

Monthly payments after handover

AED 18,216

≈ € 4,370 per month

Maximum mortgage in your situation: 50% of the purchase price

Your funds during constructionin instalments according to the payment plan
AED 14,400,000≈ € 3,456,000
Your funds at handover
AED 0≈ € 0
Mortgage at handover
AED 3,600,000≈ € 864,000
Purchase costs4% DLD fee and mortgage costs
AED 765,870≈ € 183,800
Total funds required
AED 15,165,870≈ € 3,639,800
Request finance guidance for Palm Jebel Ali Villas
How does a mortgage work for off-plan property in Dubai?

You use your own funds during construction. You pay the payment plan instalments from your own funds. A mortgage is usually arranged only at handover, for the amount still outstanding at that point. Some banks provide finance earlier, but the UAE Central Bank sets a 50% maximum for off-plan property.

Situation (UAE resident)Maximum mortgage
First home up to AED 5m80%
First home above AED 5m70%
Second home or investment60%
Off-plan, before handover50%

Non-resident? These maximums do not automatically apply. Banks use their own, usually stricter, rules for foreign buyers. If you live abroad, expect to contribute more of your own funds.

Income matters. In principle, your total monthly debt repayments may not exceed 50% of your gross monthly income, and the mortgage may not exceed 7 times your annual income. The maximum term is 25 years.

Borrow more after handover? If the property is worth more than your purchase price at handover, a bank may sometimes provide additional finance based on the valuation through equity release. This requires a separate discussion with an adviser.

An estimate, not advice or an offer. Statutory maximums are no guarantee. Income, debts, age, employer and credit profile determine what a bank will actually lend.

Floor plans

Photos of Palm Jebel Ali Villas

Location

Jebel Ali, Dubai Al Maktoum International Airport: 29 minutes (car) · Jumeirah Lakes Towers: 30 minutes (car)
Open in Google Maps

Travel times from Palm Jebel Ali Villas

  • Al Maktoum International Airport: 29 minutes (car)
  • Jumeirah Lakes Towers: 30 minutes (car)
  • Palm Jumeirah: 30 minutes (car)
  • Sheikh Zayed Road: 05 minutes (car)

About Nakheel

Nakheel offers an extensive portfolio of off-plan real estate projects in Dubai, ranging from luxury waterfront villas to modern high-rise apartments. These projects are in various stages of development, allowing investors to choose from early-stage investment opportunities or projects closer to completion. Some current off-plan projects include Palm Jebel Ali, an extension of the famous Palm island, and Jumeirah Islands, an exclusive residential community with villas surrounded by water. Nakheel is known for its large-scale, immersive projects that often offer a mix of residential, retail, and entertainment components.

By investing in an off-plan project by Nakheel, you benefit from flexible payment terms and the opportunity to enter a project early, which may appreciate in value later. For a complete overview of all available off-plan projects, you can contact us.

All projects by Nakheel

Similar projects

Images are for illustrative purposes and may differ from the finished property. The stated handover date is indicative and may be delayed. Although this page has been prepared with care, information may be incorrect or out of date. The price shown is a starting price and may differ from the current price. Please see our full disclaimer for more information.