Palace Residences North
Palace Residences North Offered by Buy Dubai Off-Plan
Palace Residences North

Palace Residences North

by Emaar in Dubai Creek Harbour View on map Handover soon

Starting price
AED 1,230,000
Payment plan
80/20
Handover
Q2 2027

≈ € 295,000

Project details

Starting price AED 1,230,000 ≈ € 295,000 What will my monthly payments be?
Payment plan 80/20 80% during construction, 20% at handover
Handover Q2 2027 Handover soon
Bedrooms 123
Property type
Apartment, Townhouse
Floor area
59 to 179 m²
Developer
Emaar
Project brochure
Free, with no obligation

The Palace Residences North brochure

Download the brochure for Palace Residences North for free with all the information about this project.

  • Floor plans by property type
  • Full price list
  • Payment plan
Download the brochure

About Palace Residences North

  • Exclusive waterfront development with views of Creek Beach and Park

  • Branded apartments and townhouses with 1, 2 or 3 bedrooms

  • Strategic location in the heart of Dubai Creek Harbour

  • Direct access to five-star hotels and the Creek Promenade

  • Flexible payment plan with 80% during construction and 20% on completion

Palace Residences North at Dubai Creek Harbour: Luxury apartments by Emaar

Palace Residences North is a prestigious new development in Dubai Creek Harbour, developed by Emaar Properties. This high-end residential tower has 33 storeys and offers an exclusive collection of branded apartments with 1, 2 or 3 bedrooms, as well as luxury townhouses. The project is distinguished by its unique waterfront location, with breathtaking views over Creek Beach and the surrounding park. The residence blends harmoniously with the natural environment and offers residents a refined lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most sought-after locations. Completion is scheduled for the second quarter of 2027, giving investors ample time to align their financial planning with this promising project. Prices start from AED 1,230,000, making the project accessible to both private residents and investors seeking high-quality real estate in this dynamic city.

Apartment types and layouts at Palace Residences North Dubai Creek Harbour

Palace Residences North offers a diverse range of living spaces, from compact apartments of 59.37 m2 to spacious townhouses of 178.75 m2. The apartments are available in three different layouts: with 1, 2 or 3 bedrooms, all featuring high-quality finishes and modern amenities. The townhouses, exclusively with 3 bedrooms, offer additional privacy and space for families or those desiring greater living comfort. All homes are carefully designed with attention to light, spaciousness and practical layout. The kitchens are equipped with integrated appliances from renowned brands, while the bathrooms feature sleek, timeless designs. Large windows ensure maximum natural lighting and offer panoramic views over the water or the Dubai skyline. The homes combine functionality with aesthetics, making them suitable for both permanent residence and rental purposes.

About the developer Emaar and the Palace Residences North design

The 33-storey Palace Residences North is an architectural masterpiece by Emaar Properties, one of the most renowned developers in Dubai. The building is characterised by a contemporary appearance with elegant lines and high-quality materials. The common areas are spacious and exude class, from the imposing entrance hall to the carefully landscaped rooftop garden. Residents can take advantage of an extensive package of facilities, including an infinity pool with views of the skyline, a fully equipped fitness centre and a spa area. Emaar Properties is known for its attention to detail and quality control, which is evident in every phase of the construction process. The developer has an impressive track record with iconic projects such as the Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall, which guarantees reliability and craftsmanship. This project fits perfectly into their portfolio of high-end residential buildings that continuously raise the standard of living in Dubai.

Prime location in Dubai Creek Harbour near key Dubai destinations

Palace Residences North is strategically located on Creek Island, an ecologically responsible community within Dubai Creek Harbour. This prime location offers excellent connections to key points in the city: the historic Dubai Creek is just 5 minutes away, while the vibrant Downtown Dubai is reachable in 15 minutes. The proximity of the Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary provides a natural counterbalance to city life. The neighbourhood features extensive amenities, including the Creek Promenade with its gastronomic restaurants and luxury shops. For international residents, the airport is just 10 minutes away, making the project extra attractive for expatriates and frequent travellers. The surroundings combine urban convenience with water sports opportunities and green recreation areas, meaning there is always something to do. The future city centre of Dubai Creek Harbour will add even more dynamism to this promising location, which is developing into one of the most sought-after addresses in the region.

Flexible payment plan for Palace Residences North apartments

The payment plan for Palace Residences North is specially designed to offer investors and buyers financial flexibility. The plan provides for payments of 80% spread over the construction period, with the remaining 20% due on completion. This structure allows buyers to phase their investment without having to provide the full amount immediately. This can be financially attractive for investors, as it offers opportunities for spreading payments. Our property advisors in Dubai are ready to advise you on the various financing options. It is important to emphasise that the payment deadlines are accurately linked to construction phases, which provides additional certainty about the project’s progress. We can also support you in exploring mortgage options with local banks, which often offer favourable terms for foreign investors in Dubai’s real estate market.

Amenities

Payment plan for Palace Residences North

80%20%
80%
During construction, in instalments
AED 984,000
≈ € 236,000
20%
After handover
AED 246,000
≈ € 59,000

Monthly payments and your own funds

How much do you need for Palace Residences North, and what will your monthly payments be if you finance part of the price at handover?

Do you live in the UAE?

Monthly payments after handover

AED 1,245

≈ € 300 per month

Maximum mortgage in your situation: 50% of the purchase price

Your funds during constructionin instalments according to the payment plan
AED 984,000≈ € 236,200
Your funds at handover
AED 0≈ € 0
Mortgage at handover
AED 246,000≈ € 59,000
Purchase costs4% DLD fee and mortgage costs
AED 53,145≈ € 12,800
Total funds required
AED 1,037,145≈ € 248,900
Request finance guidance for Palace Residences North
How does a mortgage work for off-plan property in Dubai?

You use your own funds during construction. You pay the payment plan instalments from your own funds. A mortgage is usually arranged only at handover, for the amount still outstanding at that point. Some banks provide finance earlier, but the UAE Central Bank sets a 50% maximum for off-plan property.

Situation (UAE resident)Maximum mortgage
First home up to AED 5m80%
First home above AED 5m70%
Second home or investment60%
Off-plan, before handover50%

Non-resident? These maximums do not automatically apply. Banks use their own, usually stricter, rules for foreign buyers. If you live abroad, expect to contribute more of your own funds.

Income matters. In principle, your total monthly debt repayments may not exceed 50% of your gross monthly income, and the mortgage may not exceed 7 times your annual income. The maximum term is 25 years.

Borrow more after handover? If the property is worth more than your purchase price at handover, a bank may sometimes provide additional finance based on the valuation through equity release. This requires a separate discussion with an adviser.

An estimate, not advice or an offer. Statutory maximums are no guarantee. Income, debts, age, employer and credit profile determine what a bank will actually lend.

Floor plans

Photos of Palace Residences North

Location

Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai Al Maktoum International Airport: 40 minutes (car) · Burj Khalifa: 15 minutes (car)
Open in Google Maps

Travel times from Palace Residences North

  • Al Maktoum International Airport: 40 minutes (car)
  • Burj Khalifa: 15 minutes (car)
  • Downtown Dubai: 15 minutes (car)
  • Dubai International Airport: 10 minutes (car)
  • Dubai Marina: 25 minutes (car)
  • Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary: 5 minutes (car)

About Emaar

Emaar offers an extensive portfolio of off-plan property projects in Dubai, ranging from luxury apartments to exclusive villas. These projects are located in highly sought-after areas such as Downtown Dubai, Dubai Hills Estate, and Dubai Creek Harbour. Investing off-plan with Emaar allows you to benefit from favourable terms during the construction period, such as staged payment plans and early booking discounts. The projects are designed with a focus on modern architecture, sustainability, and high-quality finishes. Whether you are looking for a home for personal use or a profitable investment, Emaar provides various options to suit different needs. Contact us for a complete overview of the available off-plan projects.

Emaar Properties, founded in 1997, has grown over two decades into one of the world's leading real estate developers. The company is responsible for some of the most iconic structures in Dubai, including the world's tallest building, the Burj Khalifa, and the largest shopping mall, The Dubai Mall.

All projects by Emaar

Similar projects

Images are for illustrative purposes and may differ from the finished property. The stated handover date is indicative and may be delayed. Although this page has been prepared with care, information may be incorrect or out of date. The price shown is a starting price and may differ from the current price. Please see our full disclaimer for more information.