MI Casa
MI Casa Offered by Buy Dubai Off-Plan
MI Casa

MI Casa

by London Gate in Jumeirah Village Circle View on map Under construction

Starting price
AED 2,000,000
Payment plan
30/70
Handover
Q4 2027

≈ € 480,000

Project details

Starting price AED 2,000,000 ≈ € 480,000 What will my monthly payments be?
Payment plan 30/70 30% during construction, 70% at handover
Handover Q4 2027 Under construction
Bedrooms Studio12
Property type
Apartment
Floor area
40 to 130 m²
Developer
London Gate
Project brochure
Free, with no obligation

The MI Casa brochure

Download the brochure for MI Casa of London Gate in Jumeirah Village Circle for free with all the information about this project.

  • Floor plans by property type
  • Full price list
  • Payment plan
Download the brochure

About MI Casa

  • Favourable payment plan with only 30% during construction and 70% upon completion

  • Excellent location in the fast-growing community of Jumeirah Village Circle

  • Freehold ownership for international investors

  • Modern apartments with carefully considered open layouts

  • Extensive amenities including a swimming pool, fitness centre and green areas

Overview of MI Casa in Jumeirah Village Circle

MI Casa, a prestigious project by developer London Gate, represents a significant residential and commercial milestone in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle in Dubai. This low-rise complex has been designed with great attention to detail to meet the demands of modern users seeking a perfect balance between comfort, convenience and refined architecture. The project comprises a total of 72 residential units, consisting of studios and one and two-bedroom apartments, as well as four commercial spaces on the ground floor that add additional convenience and vibrancy to the community. The planned completion is scheduled for the last quarter of 2027, offering investors a clear and reliable timeframe. The architecture of MI Casa is immediately noticeable through its use of clean lines, a glass façade and a thoughtful composition that creates a timeless and functional appearance. This visual appeal is enhanced by a façade that ensures an abundance of natural light in all residences. The complex is more than just a collection of homes; it is a carefully designed sanctuary aimed at enhancing the daily quality of life for its residents. The entrance lobby, with its double height and fully glazed façade, immediately sets the tone for a spacious and illuminated atmosphere. For international investors, MI Casa offers an attractive investment not only due to its favourable payment plan but also because of the developer’s strong reputation and the location in one of Dubai’s fastest-developing communities.

Property Types and Layouts of MI Casa

MI Casa offers a diverse range of residential units, perfectly tailored to different lifestyles and investment goals. The project includes 19 stylish studios, 47 spacious one-bedroom apartments and 6 generous two-bedroom apartments. The areas range from a compact 40 m2 for the studios to a generously proportioned 129 m2 for the largest two-bedroom units, ensuring diversity in supply and price ranges. All homes are designed with a functional, open layout where the living room, dining area and kitchen seamlessly merge. This layout maximises the usable space and creates a sense of freedom and lightness. The large windows and present balconies not only invite you to enjoy the view of the green surroundings but also guarantee a constant flow of natural light, making the living spaces extra pleasant. The finishing of the homes guarantees quality, with attention to soft materials, refined textures and aesthetic details. For investors, the studios and one-bedroom apartments are particularly interesting due to the strong rental potential in the JVC community, while the two-bedroom apartments are perfect for families or those seeking more space. Each home is a carefully engineered space where functionality and comfort go hand in hand, making them highly attractive for the rental market.

Developer London Gate and the Build Quality of MI Casa

The development of MI Casa is led by London Gate, a renowned real estate developer in the United Arab Emirates known for integrating the architectural elegance and excellence of London into Dubai’s evolving landscape. This expertise is clearly visible in every aspect of MI Casa, from the sharp exterior design to the luxurious and urban interiors. The complex is a low-rise masterpiece consisting of a basement level, a ground floor and four residential floors, a setup that contributes to a more intimate and community-focused atmosphere compared to high towers. The materials used, including dark and pure white accents combined with a reflective glass façade, testify to a high-quality and durable finish. The architectural language is thoughtful and soft, with a façade that is not only aesthetically responsible but also functional by creating a light and bright internal atmosphere. In addition to the residential units, the project offers four retail spaces on the ground floor, catering to daily needs and bringing vibrancy. For a property advisor in Dubai such as ourselves, the involvement of a developer like London Gate is an important reassurance for our clients. It guarantees build quality, reliability and a project that meets the highest expectations, which is essential for a long-term investment abroad.

Location and Surroundings of Jumeirah Village Circle

The location of MI Casa in Jumeirah Village Circle, often abbreviated to JVC, is one of the most compelling arguments for investors. JVC is a circular, fast-growing and vibrant community known for its green spaces, parks and family-focused amenities. The project benefits from excellent connectivity to Dubai’s main traffic arteries, such as Al Khail Road, making the city centre and other key destinations easily and quickly accessible. In the immediate vicinity, residents will find an abundance of facilities, including children’s playgrounds, supermarkets, schools and mosques, all within easy reach. The nearby Circle Mall offers extensive shopping and entertainment options. MI Casa itself contributes to this vibrant environment with its own amenities such as landscaped pathways, a children’s playground and communal lounges. The presence of an outdoor BBQ and dining area encourages outdoor social moments and community building. This combination of a quiet, green residential environment with all modern conveniences makes JVC a highly sought-after location for both expatriates and local residents. For international investors, this means strong and consistent tenant potential, driven by the popularity and continuous development of the district, which secures the long-term value of the investment.

Payment Plan and Investment Opportunities at MI Casa

The payment plan for MI Casa is particularly attractive and is specially designed to offer investors financial flexibility and security. The plan provides for a payment of only 30 percent of the purchase price spread over the construction phase. The remaining 70 percent is only due upon the final completion of the project, which is scheduled for the fourth quarter of 2027. This model allows investors to retain their capital for longer and spread the payments over a longer period, making the investment process significantly less burdensome. The starting prices for a home in MI Casa begin at AED 2,000,000 (approx. £423,000 / €493,000), offering an accessible entry point for a project of this quality and in this location. Given that it is a freehold property, international buyers have full ownership rights without restrictions. This, combined with the prospect of completion in 2027, offers an excellent opportunity for capital growth. As your property advisor in Dubai, we can provide you with detailed information about the purchasing process, financing options and expected return on investment. We guide you from the initial purchase to the eventual rental, ensuring your investment in MI Casa is completely hassle-free.

Amenities

Payment plan for MI Casa

30%70%
30%
During construction, in instalments
AED 600,000
≈ € 144,000
70%
After handover
AED 1,400,000
≈ € 336,000

Monthly payments and your own funds

How much do you need for MI Casa, and what will your monthly payments be if you finance part of the price at handover?

Do you live in the UAE?

Monthly payments after handover

AED 5,060

≈ € 1,210 per month

Maximum mortgage in your situation: 50% of the purchase price

Your funds during constructionin instalments according to the payment plan
AED 600,000≈ € 144,000
Your funds at handover
AED 400,000≈ € 96,000
Mortgage at handover
AED 1,000,000≈ € 240,000
Purchase costs4% DLD fee and mortgage costs
AED 93,370≈ € 22,400
Total funds required
AED 1,093,370≈ € 262,400
Request finance guidance for MI Casa
How does a mortgage work for off-plan property in Dubai?

You use your own funds during construction. You pay the payment plan instalments from your own funds. A mortgage is usually arranged only at handover, for the amount still outstanding at that point. Some banks provide finance earlier, but the UAE Central Bank sets a 50% maximum for off-plan property.

Situation (UAE resident)Maximum mortgage
First home up to AED 5m80%
First home above AED 5m70%
Second home or investment60%
Off-plan, before handover50%

Non-resident? These maximums do not automatically apply. Banks use their own, usually stricter, rules for foreign buyers. If you live abroad, expect to contribute more of your own funds.

Income matters. In principle, your total monthly debt repayments may not exceed 50% of your gross monthly income, and the mortgage may not exceed 7 times your annual income. The maximum term is 25 years.

Borrow more after handover? If the property is worth more than your purchase price at handover, a bank may sometimes provide additional finance based on the valuation through equity release. This requires a separate discussion with an adviser.

An estimate, not advice or an offer. Statutory maximums are no guarantee. Income, debts, age, employer and credit profile determine what a bank will actually lend.

Location

Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai Mall of the Emirates: 15 minutes · Dubai Marina: 18 minutes
Open in Google Maps

Travel times from MI Casa

  • Mall of the Emirates: 15 minutes
  • Dubai Marina: 18 minutes
  • Downtown Dubai: 20 minutes
  • Dubai International Airport: 25 minutes
  • Palm Jumeirah: 20 minutes

About London Gate

London Gate is a renowned developer in Dubai, specialising in off-plan property projects aimed at both residential and commercial investors. On this page, you will find a complete overview of all current and future projects by London Gate. These include luxury apartments, penthouses, and even entire residential towers in popular areas such as Downtown Dubai and Jumeirah Village Circle. Each project is characterised by modern architecture, high-quality finishes, and a strategic location. For investors, this offers the opportunity to get in early, often on attractive terms. Would you like to know which project best suits your investment strategy? Contact us for personalised advice.

Since its founding, London Gate has experienced impressive growth in Dubai's property market. The developer began with modest projects but quickly made a name for itself thanks to its focus on quality and innovation. Iconic projects such as The Gate and The Edge established London Gate's reputation as a reliable partner for off-plan investments. Over the years, the company has won several international awards, including the Arabian Property Award for best architecture. What sets London Gate apart is its long-term vision: projects are built not only for immediate returns but with an eye on sustainability and future value appreciation. This makes the developer an interesting choice for investors seeking stability in Dubai's dynamic property market.

All projects by London Gate

Similar projects

Images are for illustrative purposes and may differ from the finished property. The stated handover date is indicative and may be delayed. Although this page has been prepared with care, information may be incorrect or out of date. The price shown is a starting price and may differ from the current price. Please see our full disclaimer for more information.