DG Villas
DG Villas Offered by Buy Dubai Off-Plan
DG Villas

DG Villas

by Dar Global in Jumeirah Golf Estates View on map Under construction

Starting price
AED 6,000,000
Payment plan
60/40
Handover
Q4 2028

≈ € 1,440,000

Project details

Starting price AED 6,000,000 ≈ € 1,440,000 What will my monthly payments be?
Payment plan 60/40 60% during construction, 40% at handover
Handover Q4 2028 Under construction
Bedrooms 45
Property type
Villa
Floor area
251 to 344 m²
Developer
Dar Global

About DG Villas

  • Luxury 4 and 5 bedroom villas in the prestigious Jumeirah Golf Estates

  • Modern architecture combined with extensive green spaces

  • Excellent location between two world-famous golf courses

  • Comprehensive amenities including fitness, sports, and dining

  • Favourable payment terms: 60% during construction, 40% on completion

DG Villas at Jumeirah Golf Estates: Luxury villas by DarGlobal Development

DG Villas represents the pinnacle of luxury living in Dubai’s most renowned golf community. This exclusive project, developed by DarGlobal, offers a collection of modern four or five bedroom villas, ranging in size from 250 m2 to over 343 m2. Completion is scheduled for the last quarter of 2028, allowing investors to anticipate capital appreciation in this sought-after neighbourhood. The villas combine contemporary architecture with high-quality finishes, surrounded by lush greenery and water features. With a starting price of AED 6,000,000, this project is positioned in the premium segment of the Dubai real estate market. The location within Jumeirah Golf Estates guarantees not only a serene living environment but also excellent connections to key urban amenities. The concept is aimed at families and investors who value space, quality, and an active lifestyle within a secure, self-contained community.

Villa types and layouts at DG Villas Jumeirah Golf Estates

DG Villas offers exclusively detached villas, available in two variants: with four or five bedrooms. The spacious layouts range from 250 m2 to 343 m2, with each home designed for maximum living comfort. The villas are characterised by generous living spaces, modern kitchens with high-quality appliances, and bathrooms with premium fittings. Each home features private access to a garden or terrace, where residents can enjoy the surrounding nature. The bedrooms are strategically positioned for optimal privacy, with the master bedroom often situated on its own floor. The designs incorporate large windows that maximise natural light and offer views of the golf courses or green landscapes. Residents can expect high-quality materials such as ceramic flooring, advanced climate control, and smart home technologies that facilitate modern living.

About the developer DarGlobal Development and the DG Villas design

DarGlobal, the developer behind DG Villas, has built a solid reputation with high-quality real estate projects in the Middle East. The company is known for its attention to detail and commitment to sustainable construction practices. The architecture of DG Villas reflects a harmonious interplay between modern minimalist lines and functional living solutions. The buildings are constructed with top-quality materials that are resistant to the local climate, while maintaining an aesthetically refined appearance. The project provides communal amenities such as walking paths, recreation zones, and maintenance services that enhance residents’ quality of life. DarGlobal employs strict quality controls during the construction process and works exclusively with certified contractors. This guarantees that buyers receive a home that meets international standards for luxury real estate, with attention to sustainability and energy efficiency.

Prime location in Jumeirah Golf Estates near key Dubai destinations

Jumeirah Golf Estates is one of Dubai’s most exclusive residential communities, renowned for its two championship golf courses: Fire and Earth. DG Villas benefits from this unique setting, with residents having direct access to these world-class facilities. The neighbourhood combines tranquillity and nature with an extensive range of amenities, including premium restaurants, wellness centres, and sports facilities. Major traffic arteries such as Sheikh MBZ Road connect the district within 25 minutes to iconic destinations like the Burj Al Arab and Palm Jumeirah. Daily necessities are within easy reach thanks to local shops and a medical centre within the community. The area is characterised by meticulously maintained landscapes with water features and picnic zones, ideal for outdoor activities. For international residents, the location is particularly attractive due to the proximity of international schools and the relatively short travel time to Al Maktoum International Airport, reachable within 30 minutes.

Flexible payment plan for DG Villas villas

The payment plan for DG Villas is specifically designed to offer financial flexibility to investors and future residents. It provides for a staged payment of 60% of the purchase price during the construction period, spread across multiple instalments linked to construction phases. The remaining 40% is paid upon the final completion of the project in the fourth quarter of 2028. This model allows buyers to spread their investment without having to finance the full amount immediately. Our property advisors in Dubai can provide information on financing options with local banks, including mortgage solutions specifically for foreign investors. It is important to emphasise that all payments are secured via an escrow account, in accordance with the strict regulations of the Dubai government. This structure offers buyers maximum assurance that their investment is protected throughout the entire construction process until the final transfer of ownership.

Amenities

Payment plan for DG Villas

60%40%
60%
During construction, in instalments
AED 3,600,000
≈ € 864,000
40%
After handover
AED 2,400,000
≈ € 576,000

Monthly payments and your own funds

How much do you need for DG Villas, and what will your monthly payments be if you finance part of the price at handover?

Do you live in the UAE?

Monthly payments after handover

AED 12,144

≈ € 2,910 per month

Maximum mortgage in your situation: 50% of the purchase price

Your funds during constructionin instalments according to the payment plan
AED 3,600,000≈ € 864,000
Your funds at handover
AED 0≈ € 0
Mortgage at handover
AED 2,400,000≈ € 576,000
Purchase costs4% DLD fee and mortgage costs
AED 270,870≈ € 65,000
Total funds required
AED 3,870,870≈ € 929,000
Request finance guidance for DG Villas
How does a mortgage work for off-plan property in Dubai?

You use your own funds during construction. You pay the payment plan instalments from your own funds. A mortgage is usually arranged only at handover, for the amount still outstanding at that point. Some banks provide finance earlier, but the UAE Central Bank sets a 50% maximum for off-plan property.

Situation (UAE resident)Maximum mortgage
First home up to AED 5m80%
First home above AED 5m70%
Second home or investment60%
Off-plan, before handover50%

Non-resident? These maximums do not automatically apply. Banks use their own, usually stricter, rules for foreign buyers. If you live abroad, expect to contribute more of your own funds.

Income matters. In principle, your total monthly debt repayments may not exceed 50% of your gross monthly income, and the mortgage may not exceed 7 times your annual income. The maximum term is 25 years.

Borrow more after handover? If the property is worth more than your purchase price at handover, a bank may sometimes provide additional finance based on the valuation through equity release. This requires a separate discussion with an adviser.

An estimate, not advice or an offer. Statutory maximums are no guarantee. Income, debts, age, employer and credit profile determine what a bank will actually lend.

Location

Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai
Open in Google Maps

About Dar Global

DarGlobal has an impressive portfolio of off-plan property projects, primarily concentrated in Dubai and other strategic locations. These projects range from luxury residential towers to mixed-use developments with retail and hospitality elements. An example is the iconic Luxuria project, a high-end residential tower with views of the Dubai skyline. Off-plan investing with DarGlobal often means benefiting from favourable terms during the construction phase, such as staged payments and early price advantages. The company is known for transparent contracts and clear communication regarding project progress. Investors can expect detailed information on each project, including expected completion dates and specifications such as areas ranging from 75 m2 to 300 m2.

DarGlobal is a property developer with a rich history and a strong reputation in the market. The company is part of the Dar Al Arkan Group, a leading player in the Middle East with decades of experience. Since its founding, DarGlobal has specialised in off-plan developments, with a focus on quality and innovation. The company has won multiple awards, including the Arabian Property Award for best architecture. Over the years, DarGlobal has delivered projects that are not only aesthetically appealing but also sustainable and future-proof. Their approach combines local expertise with international standards, which distinguishes them from other developers. This has resulted in a loyal group of investors who return for new projects.

All projects by Dar Global

Similar projects

Images are for illustrative purposes and may differ from the finished property. The stated handover date is indicative and may be delayed. Although this page has been prepared with care, information may be incorrect or out of date. The price shown is a starting price and may differ from the current price. Please see our full disclaimer for more information.